Wallach for Judge, 348th District Court

Endorsements

Re-Elect Mike Wallach for Judge, 348th District Court

Endorsements for Mike Wallach
 


Elected Officials:

Hon. Ron Wright, Congressman, 6th Dist.
Hon. John Cayce, Chief Justice (Ret.),Texas Court of Appeals, 2d Dist.
Hon. Brian Birdwell, State Senator, Dist. 22
Hon. Konni Burton, former State Senator, Dist. 10
Hon. Stephanie Klick, State Rep., Dist. 91
Hon. Matt Krause, State Rep., Dist. 93
Hon. Giovanni Capriglione, State Rep. Dist. 98
Hon. Charlie Geren, State Rep. Dist. 99
Hon. Tom Wilder, Tarrant County District Clerk
Hon. Bill Waybourn, Tarrant County Sheriff 
Hon. Wendy Burgess, Tarrant County Tax Assessor-Collector
Hon. Gary Fickes, Tarrant County Commissioner, Pct. 3
Hon. J.D. Johnson, Tarrant County Commissioner, Pct. 4
Hon. Andy Nguyen, former Tarrant County Commissioner, Pct. 2
Hon. Dale Clark, Tarrant County Constable, Pct. 1
Hon. David Woodruff, Tarrant County Constable, Pct. 2
Hon. Clint Burgess, Tarrant County Constable, Pct. 7
Hon. Laura Hill, Southlake Mayor
Hon. Andy Wambsganss, Former Southlake Mayor
Hon. John Huffman, Southlake City Council Member
Hon. Trasa Robertson Cobern, former Hurst City Council member
Hon. Chris Brown (former Bedford City Council member)
Hon. Jeff Williams, Mayor of Arlington
Hon. David Cook, Mayor of Mansfield
Hon. Tony Owens, former Trustee, Place 1, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
Hon. Tobi Jackson, FWISD Trustee, 1st VP Board of Trustees


Medical Community:

Dr. Brian Bormann 
Dr. Laura Bradford
Dr. John Durand
Dr. Vern Ellis
Dr. Robert Keller
Dr. Doug Lorimer
Dr. Bill Maxwell
Dr. Dwain McDonald
Dr. Stuart McDonald
Dr. Carey Page
Dr. Bill Risk
Dr. Cynthia Robbins
Dr. Tom Rogers
Dr. Greg Scheideman
Mary Bailey, RN
Jennifer Wallach, RN


GOP Party Officials:

Judge Mike Farhat (Ret.), former Republican Party of Texas Finance Co-Chair
Tim O’Hare (Past Chair)
Jennifer Hall (Past Chair), Area Leader Dist. 93, Pct. 4124 Chair
Stephanie Klick (Past Chair) 
Chris Garcia, Vice-Chair
Rick Barnes, Treasurer
Mona Bailey, Finance Chair and Pct. 3333 Chair
James B. Ashby, Dist. Area 92 Leader and Pct. 3335 Chair
Graham Norris, District 97 Area Leader
Chuck Mogged, Dist. 98 Leader, Pct. 3421 Chair
Marie Howard, former District 98 Leader and Precinct Chair
Vanessa Estes Mason, District 101 Leader, Pct. 2235 Chair
Debra Coffey Pct. 1001 Chair
John Dotson, Pct. 1377 Chair
Bill Eastland, Pct 2168 Chair
Bruce Hammond, Pct. 2228 Chair
Craig Ownby, Pct. 2613 Chair
Marty Jacob, Pct. 3166 Chair
Janna Easton, Pct. 3212 Chair
Ernie Taylor, Pct. 3386 Chair
Vandolyn Roszell, Pct. 3392 Chair
Dr. Carey Page, Pct. 3502 Chair
Lisa Grimaldi, Pct. 4429 Chair


Community:

Clint Admire
Jeff & Diana Barcafar
Bill Bailey, Col. (Ret.) USAF
Ross & Mary Bailey
Richard & Carmen Baker
Kristen Wright Ballard
Harold & Mabel Benefield
Patrick & Mary Lou Bobbitt
Gina M. Bruner
Ann Coker
Don & Carol Coulson
Tom Cravens
Col. Henry DelCastillo Jr, (Ret.)
Bill & Vicki DeLong
Corky Douthitt
Janna Easton
Jeff & Terry Eaton
Walter & Patsy Echols
Rick & Gina Evans
Ann Florsheim
Jim & Barbara Hailey
Gary & Debbie Hawkins
David & Dawn Henderson 
Julie Johncox
Paul & Shirley Johnson
Steve & Deb Jones
Andrew & Carter Kangerga
Jack & Elaine Kell
Jimmy & Carolyn King
Don Klick
Robert & Linda Lee
Gerald Ledbetter
Leonard & Sherry Livingston
Randy & Becky Lockhart
Pat Lorimer
Jack Marr
Dicksie McManus
Diane McMullen
Allen & Janie Miller
Ray & Janet Moyer
Christin O'Hare
Steve & Paula O'Neal
Marilyn Page
Moe & Dee Rahmeh
John Rayburn
Orlando & Ceci Reyes
Gary & Debbie Reynolds
Margaret Ann Risk
Kelley C. Roberson
Frank Roszell
Collin Sandifer
David Sargent
Sara Schuller Scheideman 
George & Breda Shelton
Suzanne Smith
Phyllis Stouffer
Sarah Trew
Troy & Sharon Vinson
Landon Wallach
Tyler & Jennifer Wallach
Fort Worth Author Tony W Weaver
David & Gail Wheaton
Jeff Williams
Phil Wright


Legal Community:

Ken Adair
Neal Adams
Derek Anderson 
Jennifer M. Andrews
Russell Barton
Dan Bates
Lars Berg
Greg Blaies
Daniel Blumberg
John Bonds
Natalie Brackett 
Keith Branyon
Bill Bredthauer
Chris Brown
Bryan D. Bruner
Bruce Campbell 
John H. Cayce
Joe Cleveland 
Hugh Connor
David Cook
John Cope
Kelly Curnutt
Tim Davis
Randal Dean
Ralph Duggins
Henri Dussault
Christian Ellis
Charles Florsheim
Larry Fowler
Robert Ginsburg
Doug Hafer
Randy Hall
George Haratsis
Albon Head
Jennifer Henry
Donald Herrmann
Wes Hightower
Walker Holland
Allan Howeth 
Jan Hueber
Mary Johndroe
David F. Johnson 
Roland K. Johnson**
Andy Keetch
Dee J. Kelly, Jr.
David E. Keltner*
Jeff Kinsel
Robin Kinsel
Bill Kirkman
William R. “Butch” Korb
Jeff Lacy
Lisa Linley
Grant Liser
Stuart Lumpkins
Cynthia Maragoudakis 
John H. Martin
John McChristian
Wade McMullen
Pati Meadows
Charles B. Mitchell 
Stephen Madsen
Phil McCrury
Kleber C. Miller*
Randall D. Moore
Wes Myers
Brian Newby
Darrell Noga
Brad Poulos
Jordan Parker
Ashley Parrish
Karen S. Precella
Michele Rayburn#
Tom Riney
Jackie Robinson
Jay K. Rutherford 
Candace Sandifer
Marshall Searcy
Andy Sims
Rick Sorenson
Brian Stagner
Dan Steppick
Jim Stouffer 
Mack Ed Swindle
Steve Tatum
Joe Tolbert 
Phil Trew
Tyler Wallach
Andrew L. Wambsganss
Jim Watson
John P. White, Jr. ^
Thomas J. Williams
Richard Wiseman
Max Wright
Brian Yost

*Past President, Tarrant County Bar Association and Past Chair, State Bar of Texas
**Past President, State Bar of Texas and Tarrant County Bar Association
#Past President, Fort Worth Legal Secretaries Association and Fort Worth Paralegal Association
^Past President, L. Clifford Davis Legal Association